Race Results

Personal Information

Birth Date: 01/28/1986
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 150 lbs
VO2 Max: 88.7
Teams: Cannondale-Drapac (2016),Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits (2015), Garmin-Sharp Pro (2014), BISSELL (2013), Kenda (2010-2012), Jelly Belly (2009), Fiordifrutta (2008), CRCA / Sakonnet Technology U25 (2007), VMG (2006), AG Edwards (2005)
Coach: Frank Overton, Fascat Coaching

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS

1st Overall, Redlands Cycling Classic 2012
1st Overall, Redlands Cycling Classic 2015
1st Stage 1, Redlands Cycling Classic 2012
1st Stage 3, Redlands Cycling Classic 2015
1st Stage 1, Tour of San Luis, Argentina 2014
1st Overall, Merco Classic 2013
1st Stage 1, Merco Classic 2013
1st Stage 1, Cascade Classic 2013
1st Stage 1, San Dimas Stage Race 2012
1st Stage 2, San Dimas Stage Race 2009
2nd Overall, Tour of San Luis, Argentina 2014
1st Young Rider Competition, Univest Grand Prix 2007
1st Mt. Washington Auto Road Hillclimb 2008, 2009

2016 RESULTS

11th Overall, Criterium International
11th Stage 3, Criterium International

2015 RESULTS

1st Overall, Redlands Cycling Classic
1st Stage 3, Oak Glen, Redlands Cycling Classic
1st CBR Criterium
4th Stage 2 ITT, Redlands Cycling Classic
12th Stage 3, Tour of California
14th Overall, Tour of California
17th Stage 7, Tour of California
15th Stage 4, Volta Algarve
20th Overall, Volta Algarve

2014 RESULTS

1st Stage 1, Tour of San Luis
1st Team GC, Tour of Catalunya
1st Team GC Tour of California
2nd Overall, Tour of San Luis
6th Prologue Time Trial, Tour of Alberta
8th Stage 6, Tour of San Luis
12th, Time Trial, USA Pro Challenge

2013 RESULTS

1st Time Trial, San Dimas Stage Race
1st Stage 1, Cascade Classic
1st Overall, Merco Cycling Classic
1st Stage 1, Merco Cycling Classic
1st UCLA Road Race, Juniper Hills, CA
2nd Overall, Tour of the Gila
4th Stage 5, Tour of the Gila
5th ITT, Merco Cycling Classic
7th Stage 1, Tour of the Gila
8th Time Trial, Tour of the Gila

2012 RESULTS

1st Overall, Redlands Cycling Classic
1st Stage 1 Time Trial, Redlands Cycling Classic
1st Stage 1 Time Trial, San Dimas Stage Race
1st KOM Competition, San Dimas Stage Race
1st Time Trial, Dalton GA Cup
1st Circuit Race, Dalton GA Cup
1st Overall Swamp Classic Omnium
1st Swamp Classic Circuit Race
1st Swamp Classic Time Trial
1st San Antonio Road Race for Humanity
1st Dade City Habitat for Humanity Criterium
1st Fouche Gap Road Race, Albany, GA
1st Healthy Newton Time Trial, Covington, GA
1st Piru 40 k Time Trial, Piru, CA
1st Points Race, GA State Track Championships
1st Team Time Trial, GA State Track Championships
3rd Stage 1, Cascade Cycling Classic
4th Overall, Cascade Cycling Classic
4th Stage 5, Cascade Cycling Classic
5th, NRC Overall
8th Overall, San Dimas Stage Race

2011 RESULTS

1st Overall, Piedmont Triad Omnium
1st Davidson County ITT
1st Lexington Criterium
1st Black Hills Circuit Race (3/12/11)
1st Bring It On Criterium #1 Alachua, FL 2/15
1st Spring Fling Road Race Deland, FL 2/30
1st Swamp Classic Time Trial Gainesville, FL 2/5
1st Swamp Classic Criterium Gainesville, FL 2/6
4th ITT, Tour de Beauce
5th Stage 1, Cascade Classic
6th Overall, Tour de Beauce
7th Stage 3, Cascade Classic
8th Overall, Cascade Classic

2010 RESULTS

1st Swamp Classic, ITT
1st Swamp Classic, TTT
1st Swamp Classic, Criterium
1st Bring it On Criterium #1
1st GSP Criterium
2nd Overall, Tour of Taiwan
2nd, Tour de Toona Criterium
3rd Stage 1, Tour of Taiwan
3rd US 100k Classic

2009 RESULTS

1st Stage 2, San Dimas Stage Race
1st Young Rider, San Dimas Stage Race
1st Mt. Washington Auto Road Hillclimb
1st John Creek Criterium
1st Florida Road Race State Championships
2nd Overall, San Dimas Stage Race
2nd Points Competition, San Dimas Stage Race
2nd Overall, Giro di Jersey
2nd Individual Time Trial, Giro di Jersey

2008 RESULTS

1st Mt. Washington Auto Road Hillclimb
1st Greenville Spring Series #1 Road Race
1st Silvermine Individual Time Trial
1st Mystic Velo Criterium
1st Space Coast Individual Time Trial
1st Team Florida Race Days Individual Time Trial
1st Team Florida Race Days Team Time Trial
4th Under 23 National Road Race Championships
5th Stage #4 U25 Tour of Pennsylvania

2007 RESULTS

7th Univest Grand Prix (UCI America Tour ME 1.2)
1st Young Rider Competition, Univest Grand Prix
1st General Classification, Georgia Cup Dahlonega
1st King of the Mountains Georgia Cup Dahlonega
1st Georgia Cup Dahlonega Stage #3
1st Team Florida Race Days Individual Time Trial
12th General Classification, Tri Peaks Challenge (NRC 2.3)
11th Tri Peaks Challenge Stage #1 Road Race
13th Tri Peaks Challenge Stage #5 Road Race
12th Elite National Championships Road Race (NRC 1.1)
14th Under 23 National Championships Time Trial

2006 RESULTS

1st Prologue Central Valley Classic (Category 2)
1st Greenway Criterium (Category 2)
2nd Prologue, Tour of the Bahamas
2nd Road Race, Edgar Soto Memorial
2nd Overall, Edgar Soto Memorial
2nd Points Race, Collegiate Track National Championships
8th Overall – Tour of the Bahamas

2005 Results

1st Bring It On Training Series #1 (Category 5)
1st Bring It On Training Series #3 (Category 5)
1st Team Florida Individual Time Trial (Category 4)
1st Orlando Festival of Speed (Category 4)
1st Auburn Collegiate Road Race (Collegiate A)
1st Auburn Collegiate Criterium (Collegiate A)
1st Stage 1, Tripeaks Challenge (Category 3)
3rd Points Race, Collegiate Track National Championships
4th Overall, Tripeaks Challenge (Category 3)
3rd Team Time Trial, Rome Georgia Cup (Pro 1,2)